Election | Area | Vote Concluded | Winner | Results link |
---|
Coordinator | 5G | | Vimal Begwani | https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_69cf85d7b9ed07ba |
Coordinator | AI(ML/DL) | | Lingli Deng | https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_352983e1b46e85db |
Coordinator | Cloud Native | | | External Open Source Community | open position | Coordinator position pending TSC approval | Coordinator | IT Infrastructure | | assigned to Release Manager job role | https://wikilists.onap.org/display/DW/TSC+2018-01-25 |
Coordinator | Release Manager | | | No community candidates - currently an LF Staff position Jim Baker |
g/onap-tsc-vote/message/939 |
Coordinator | Edge | | ramki krishnan | https://lists.onap.org/g/onap-tsc-vote/message/939 |
Coordinator | Infrastructure | | xinhuili | https://lists.onap.org/g/onap-tsc-vote/message/939 |
Coordinator | Network Management | | | https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_378a1502f5af005d |
Coordinator | Release Manager | | | No community candidates - currently an LF Staff position Jim Baker | Coordinator | SDOs | | | http://ircbot.wl.linuxfoundation.org/meetings/onap-meeting/2017/onap-meeting.2017-05-11-13.59.html |
Coordinator | Security | | | https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_67f5beeb51c9cffd |
|
|
|
|
|
PTL | Active and Available Inventory | | James Forsyth | unopposed - https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_483cf93946b7f496&rkey=21c4300c9819242b |
PTL | Application Authorization Framework | | Jonathan Gathman | unopposed - https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_da29bc9b3e63c54c |
PTL | Application Controller | | Takamune Cho | https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_fb6255163a4d5df7 |
PTL | CLAMP | | Gervais-Martial Ngueko | unopposed - https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_93406d73e64c095a |
PTL | Command Line Interface | | user-67d6f | unopposed CLI PTL voting results CLI PTL voting results |
PTL | Common Controller SDK | | | unopposed - https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_b094faff0ad12a54 |
PTL | Data Collection Analytics & Events | | | https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_ec4107ec3679a17a |
PTL | Data Movement as a Platform Project | | Mandar Sawant | Live meeting vote Note: Conor Ward was in a conf room w/ Tom O'Neill. Tom's check mark indicates Conor's vote. |
PTL | Documentation | | | https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_da5921ba6c19cafd |
PTL | External API Framework | | Matthieu Geerebaert | Unopposed. https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_74d37c13638d1a09 |
PTL | Holmes | | Guangrong Fu | https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_ad6dce2ba130f244 |
PTL | Integration | | Yang Xu | https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_45faf0d0cf9a320a |
PTL | Logging Enhancements | | Michael O'Brien | https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_869384368a5109ba |
PTL | Microservices Bus | | Huabing Zhao | https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_2d89f2eac56aa733 |
PTL | Modeling | | Hui Deng | https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_41a557f3a811a8e6 |
PTL | Multi VIM/Cloud | | | https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_949d2520dce241dd |
PTL | MUSIC | | Bharath Balasubramanian | https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_b4f164134c77c011 |
PTL | ONAP Operations Manager | | | Unopposed - OOM PTL Elections - July 2018 |
PTL | Optimization Framework | | | https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_2696d1c15c2fdd16 |
PTL | Policy Framework | | Pamela Dragosh | unopposed - https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_59c264a3ad09b07b&rkey=a63ed5b37cbfdf89 |
PTL | Portal Platform | | Manoop Talasila | https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_7ddb78d4a123bfff |
PTL | Service Design & Creation | | | https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_72c725d867708cbe |
PTL | Service Orchestrator | | Seshu Kumar Mudiganti | Unoppposed - http://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_92fafe458c577560 |
PTL | Software Defined Network Controller | | | unopposed - https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_b97388cb978fbd12 |
PTL | University |
|
|
|
PTL | Usecase UI | | | https://lists.onap.org/pipermail/onap-discuss/2017-June/001978.html |
PTL | Virtual Function Controller | | | VF-C PTL Voting Result |
PTL | Virtual Infrastructure Deployment | | | https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_685db673a833279b |
PTL | VNF Requirements | | | VNFRQTS Organization |
PTL | VNF SDK | | Weitao Gao | https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?num_winners=1&id=E_8b14008d5f42c16b&algorithm=minimax |
PTL | VNF Validation | | Steven Wright | VVP Organization |
|
|
|
|
|
Sub-C Chair | Architecture Subcommittee |
| | https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_3f8d0a07fcc0ac56 |
Sub-C Chair | Control-Loop Subcommittee | | Pamela Dragosh | https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_60358e4ddb61bfdf |
Sub-C Chair | IP & Legal Subcommittee | n/a | No chair requested |
|
Sub-C Chair | Modeling Subcommittee | | | https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_a6a7a4d0fd54fabb TSC confirmed as co-chairs |
Sub-C Chair | Open Lab Subcommittee | | Chengli Wang | http://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_416ad4cb20a94f81 |
Sub-C Chair | Security Subcommittee | | | Special Election: https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_67f5beeb51c9cffd Sept- Election https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_abadb971b22b027f |
Sub-C Chair | Usecase Subcommittee | | | https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_1bddc7eb7ef93572 TSC confirmation |
|
|
|
|
|
TSC | TSC Chair | | | https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_da724bb1ee3c37c1 |
TSC | TSC Vice Chair | | | https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_e5c801dd21a7e194 |
TSC | TSC Membership | | 1. Catherine Lefèvre (AT&T) 2. Alla Goldner (Amdocs) 3. Stephen Terrill (Ericsson) 4. Chris Donley (Huawei) 5. Srinivasa Addepalli(Intel) 6. Jason Hunt (IBM) 7. Eric Debeau (Orange) 8. Andreas Geissler (Deutsche Telekom) 9. Ranny Haiby (Nokia) 10. David Sauvageau (Bell Canada)* 11. Viswanath Kumar Skand Priya (Verizon) 12. Susana Sabater (Vodafone) 13. Lingli Deng (China Mobile) 14. Bin Yang (Wind River) 15. Murat Turpçu (Turk Telekom) 16. Milind Jalwadi (Tech Mahindra) 17. Yan Chen (China Telecom) 18. Ning So (Reliance Jio) | |
TSC | TSC Membership (special election) | | Chaker Al-Hakim (Non-reserved seat vacated by Chris Donley ) | https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_234d1ee32f8790a8 |
TSC | TSC Membership (special election) | | Timo Perala (Non-reserved seat vacated by Ranny Haiby ) | https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_207ecc7106bfbf4c |