Election | Area | Vote Concluded | Winner | Results link |
---|
Coordinator |
External Open Source Community | open position | Coordinator position pending TSC approval | Coordinator | IT Infrastructure | | assigned to Release Manager job role | https://wiki.onap.org/display/DW/TSC+2018-01-25 |
Coordinator | Release Manager | | | Coordinator | SDOs | | | http://ircbot.wl.linuxfoundation.org/meetings/onap-meeting/2017/onap-meeting.2017-05-11-13.59.html |
Coordinator | Security | | | http://ircbot.wl.linuxfoundation.org/meetings/onap-meeting/2017/onap-meeting.2017-05-04-12.03.html | James Forsyth | httpcivscs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_377dcdc6ad3ca46cPTL | Application Authorization Framework | Ram Koya | PTL | Application Controller | | Randa Maher | http365b3af3c5ed2d66CLAMP | | Gervais-Martial Ngueko | unopposed - 93406d73e64c095aPTL | Command Line Interface | | Kanagaraj Manickam | httpcivscscornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_665695fa4d43564bPTL | Common Controller SDK | | Dan Timoney | http25f01c3eafb80011Data Collection Analytics & Events | | Lusheng Ji | httpcs.cornell.edub0d94b285996a26dData Movement as a Platform | Ram KoyaDocumentation | | Gregory Glover | http://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_ab7c9513d45aed72 | PTL | External API Framework | | Andy Mayer | Unopposed. |
PTL | Holmes | | Guangrong Fu | httpdd0f7209fce52011Integration | | Helen Chen | [onap-discuss] Integration project PTL Election | PTL | Logging Enhancements | | Luke Parker | http0c23a6c9aa50aa5fLogging Enhancements | | | from 20161122 - presented 20171130 - confirmed 20180125 Michael O'Brien PTL vote notes | PTL | Logging Enhancements | | TBD869384368a5109baMicroservices Bus | | Huabing Zhao | http79dac21fe9d0c305Modeling | | Hui Deng | https://lists.onap.org/pipermail/onap-tsc/2017-June/001029.html | PTL | Multi VIM/Cloud | | lixinhui | http8907a52209a9f72aMUSIC Feb 2018Bharath Balasubramanian | civsPTL | ONAP Operations Manager | | David Sauvageau | cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_b4f164134c77c0114516726d2434dd38Optimization Framework | | Sarat Puthenpura | httpec69ee8b75923ecePolicy Framework | | Pamela Dragosh | unopposed - 59c264a3ad09b07b&rkey=a63ed5b37cbfdf89Portal Platform | | Manoop Talasila | httpVirtual Function Controller | | | |
19b87553ce8ce638Service Design & Creation | | Michael Lando | http129c6d022e460e8cService Orchestrator | | Seshu Kumar M | http92fafe458c577560Software Defined Network Controller | | Dan Timoney | httpPTL | University | PTL | Usecase UI | | Tao Shen | 8f11688b5c81773785e3ae8b4f0a3035 |
SubcommitteeElections | Area | Vote Concluded | Winner | Results link |
---|
Sub-C Chair | Architecture Subcommittee | | |
pipermaildiscussPTL | Virtual Function Controller | | Yan Yang | [onap-discuss]VF-C project PTL Election |
PTL | Virtual Infrastructure Deployment | | Amichai Hemli | http://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_6ae8a6d121d31181 |
PTL | Virtual Infrastructure Deployment | | Ofir Sonsino | 2017-June/001978.html8038051e75e41166PTL | Virtual Infrastructure Deployment | | | https7c4957946339428a416ad4cb20a94f81 |
Sub-C Chair | Security Subcommittee | | | Note: 2020 election was never initiated by TPM. Special Election: https |
PTL | VNF Requirements | | Steven Wright | PTL | VNF SDK | | Chris Donley | PTL | VNF Validation | | Erik Sundelof | Sub-C Chair | Architecture Subcommittee | | Chris Donley | httpf68ecc88f9379945Sub-C Chair | Control-Loop Subcommittee | | Pamela Dragosh | 60358e4ddb61bfdfIP & Legal Requirements Subcommittee |
n/a | No chair reqested | Sub-C Chair | Modeling Subcommittee | | | Sub-C Chair | Open Lab Subcommittee | | Chengli Wang | http416ad4cb20a94f81Sub-C Chair | Security Subcommittee | | | Sub-C Chair | Usecase Subcommittee | | Alla Goldner | | httpircbotwllinuxfoundation.orgmeetings/onap-meeting/2017/onap-meeting.2017-04-06-22.42.html | Lingli Deng | http://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_d3396c661f75e3c2 | |
|
|
TSC | TSC Membership | | Condorcet ranking:- Magnus Buhrgard , Ericsson
- Andreas Geissler, Deutsche Telekom
- Gervais-Martial Ngueko, AT&T
- Ram Krishna Verma, Bell Canada
- Cedric Ollivier, Orange
- Timo Perala , Nokia
- Pawel Pawlak, F5
- Seshu Kumar Mudiganti, WindRiver
- N.K. Shankaranarayanan, STL
- Chaker Al-Hakim, Independent Consultant
- Dong Wang, China Telecom
- Keguang He, China Mobile
- Dan Xu, Huawei
Chuanyu Chen, Huawei 1
| https://www.opavote.com/results/6364914984681472 These results will be available until 6 Dec 2022 at 23:01 PST. Image Added 1 As per Section 4.2.1.5. "One Person Per Company Rule" of the ONAP Technical Community Document, only the highest ranking individual will be elected. |
TSC | TSC Membership | TBD | TDBs