Election | Area | Vote Concluded | Winner | Results link |
---|
Coordinator | 5G | | Vimal Begwani | https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_69cf85d7b9ed07ba |
Coordinator | AI(ML/DL) | | Lingli Deng | https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_352983e1b46e85db |
Coordinator | Cloud Native | | | https://lists.onap.org/g/onap-tsc-vote/message/939 |
Coordinator | Edge | | ramki krishnan | https://lists.onap.org/g/onap-tsc-vote/message/939 |
Coordinator | Infrastructure | | user-40485 | https://lists.onap.org/g/onap-tsc-vote/message/939 |
Coordinator | Network Management | | | https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_378a1502f5af005d |
Coordinator | Release Manager | | | No community candidates - currently an LF Staff position user-8fc39 |
Coordinator | Security | | | https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_67f5beeb51c9cffd |
Coordinator | LFN Strategic Planning Committee | | Alla Goldner | https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_a59a124e18466963 |
Election | Area | Vote Concluded | Winner | Results link |
---|
PTL | Active and Available Inventory | | James Forsyth | unopposed - https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_2d7f06706165be5a |
PTL | Application Authorization Framework | | Jonathan Gathman | unopposed - https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_da29bc9b3e63c54c |
PTL | Application Controller | | Takamune Cho | unopposed - https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_5736d279d78ee166 |
PTL | CLAMP | | Gervais-Martial Ngueko | unopposed - https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_cc62552da4ea7eca |
PTL | Command Line Interface | | user-67d6f | 2019-unopposed -https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_23feadbbe2aeff6b 2018 - unopposed CLI PTL voting results CLI PTL voting results |
PTL | Common Controller SDK | | | unopposed - https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_80d6196096a33e7d |
PTL | Data Collection Analytics & Events | | | 2019 - https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_c8187e869e3bf94f 2018 - https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_ec4107ec3679a17a |
PTL | Data Movement as a Platform Project | | Mandar Sawant | Live meeting vote Note: Conor Ward was in a conf room w/ Tom O'Neill. Tom's check mark indicates Conor's vote. |
PTL | Documentation | | | https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_da5921ba6c19cafd |
PTL | External API Framework | | | Unopposed. https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_3bbe65756723dab3 |
PTL | Holmes | | Guangrong Fu | https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_ad6dce2ba130f244 |
PTL | Integration | | Yang Xu | https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_45faf0d0cf9a320a |
PTL | Logging Enhancements | | | https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_d30b5a96ec10d2f0 via https://wiki.onap.org/display/DW/Dublin+RC2+-+Logging+PTL+Change+Vote |
PTL | Microservices Bus | | | https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_2784d13dddd9b9eb |
PTL | Microservices Bus | | Huabing Zhao | https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_2d89f2eac56aa733 |
PTL | Modeling | | Hui Deng | https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_a2487f7146c43722 |
PTL | Multi VIM/Cloud | | | https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_bb1c118b8847550e |
PTL | MUSIC | | Bharath Balasubramanian | https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_b4f164134c77c011 |
PTL | ONAP Operations Manager | | | https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_f21880ea42972823 |
PTL | Optimization Framework | | | https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_2696d1c15c2fdd16 |
PTL | Policy Framework | | Pamela Dragosh | unopposed - https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_1eca01633042e31c |
PTL | Portal Platform | | Manoop Talasila | 2019 - here 2018- https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_7ddb78d4a123bfff |
PTL | Service Design & Creation | | | https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_72c725d867708cbe |
PTL | Service Orchestrator | | Seshu Kumar Mudiganti | Unopposed - http://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_92fafe458c577560 |
PTL | Software Defined Network Controller | | | unopposed - https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_52cb91135f03c0a2 |
PTL | Usecase UI | | | https://lists.onap.org/pipermail/onap-discuss/2017-June/001978.html |
PTL | Virtual Function Controller | | | https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_403d1ddfd828550d |
PTL | Virtual Infrastructure Deployment | | | https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_685db673a833279b |
PTL | VNF Requirements | | | VNFRQTS Organization |
PTL | VNF SDK | | Weitao Gao | https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?num_winners=1&id=E_8b14008d5f42c16b&algorithm=minimax |
PTL | VNF Validation | | | VVP Organization |
PTL | HOLMES | | | No one else nominated himself as a candidate. So no polling was set up. |
Election | Area | Vote Concluded | Winner | Results link |
---|
Sub-C Chair | Architecture Subcommittee |
| | https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_3f8d0a07fcc0ac56 |
Sub-C Chair | Control-Loop Subcommittee | | Pamela Dragosh | https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_60358e4ddb61bfdf |
Sub-C Chair | IP & Legal Subcommittee | n/a | No chair requested |
|
Sub-C Chair | Modeling Subcommittee | | | https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_a6a7a4d0fd54fabb TSC confirmed as co-chairs |
Sub-C Chair | Open Lab Subcommittee | | Chengli Wang | http://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_416ad4cb20a94f81 |
Sub-C Chair | Security Subcommittee | | | Special Election: https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_67f5beeb51c9cffd Sept- Election https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_abadb971b22b027f |
Sub-C Chair | Usecase Subcommittee | | | https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_1bddc7eb7ef93572 TSC confirmation |
Election | Area | Vote Concluded | Winner | Results link |
---|
TSC | TSC Chair | | | https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_da724bb1ee3c37c1 |
TSC | TSC Vice Chair | | | https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_e5c801dd21a7e194 |
TSC | TSC Membership | | 1. Catherine Lefèvre (AT&T) 2. Alla Goldner (Amdocs) 3. Stephen Terrill (Ericsson) 4. Chris Donley (Huawei) 5. Srinivasa Addepalli(Intel) 6. Jason Hunt (IBM) 7. Eric Debeau (Orange) 8. Andreas Geissler (Deutsche Telekom) 9. Ranny Haiby (Nokia) 10. David Sauvageau (Bell Canada)* 11. Viswanath Kumar Skand Priya (Verizon) 12. Susana Sabater (Vodafone) 13. Lingli Deng (China Mobile) 14. Bin Yang (Wind River) 15. Murat Turpçu (Turk Telekom) 16. Milind Jalwadi (Tech Mahindra) 17. Yan Chen (China Telecom) 18. user-5ac61 (Reliance Jio) | |
TSC | TSC Membership (special election) | | Chaker Al-Hakim (Non-reserved seat vacated by Chris Donley ) | https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_234d1ee32f8790a8 |
TSC | TSC Membership (special election) | | Timo Perala (Non-reserved seat vacated by Ranny Haiby ) | https://civs.cs.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/results.pl?id=E_207ecc7106bfbf4c |